Vitamin E Oil
Vitamin E oil is luxurious, super-hydrating and protective. It is a powerful antioxidant, has anti-ageing properties and protects skin against environmental damage. It has a light texture and is readily absorbed. It is used by professional beauty therapists to keep the skin feeling soft, supple and more youthful. It also has preservative properties, so is a “must have” for therapists wishing to create their own products.
Source: A-Tocopherol is produced in Germany.
Extraction: Vitamin E Oil is derived from Cereal germ.
Uses: Vitamin E Oil is suitable for all skin types and skin complaints. Take one to four drops and massage gently into stretch marks, surface scars, blemishes, wrinkles or rough dry skin until the oil is fully absorbed.
The oil not only penetrates the skin easily, but provides necessary protection to the epidermis (outer layer of the skin). Vitamin E oil is used for the treatment of eczema and psoriasis. The oil is used in creams specifically formulated for topical application, and helps in smoothing wrinkled skin that is a common symptom in most skin disorders.
Caution: Keep out of eyes. For external use only.